skip navigation
Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Sep 9
L
York- Gator Cup
FINAL
Sat Sep 9
L
@ Neuqua Valley - Gator Cup
FINAL
Sun Sep 10
W
CLS
Leafs Ice Centre
FINAL
Wed Sep 13
L
Stevenson JV
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Sat Sep 16
L
Carmel Catholic - Scrimmage
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Sun Sep 17
W
@ Fenwick
FINAL
Thu Sep 21
L
@ St. Rita
FINAL
Sun Sep 24
L
New Trier JV
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Sat Sep 30
W
Carmel Gold
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Sun Oct 1
W
Carmel Gold
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Wed Oct 4
L
@ GBN
FINAL
Sun Oct 8
L
Loyola Academy Gold (LAG)
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Sat Oct 14
L
@ St. Ignatious JV
FINAL
Sun Oct 15
W
@ New Trier JV
FINAL
Wed Oct 18
L
Stevenson JV
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Sun Oct 22
W
Maine JV 2 - scrimmage
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Sat Oct 28
L
Fenwick
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Sun Oct 29
L
@ GBN
FINAL
Wed Nov 1
L
GBN
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Fri Nov 3
W
Waubonsie JV - tournament
FINAL
Fri Nov 3
W
@ Neuqua JV - Tournament
FINAL
Sat Nov 4
L
@ HIghland Prk Blue - tournament
FINAL
Sun Nov 5
W
HIghland Prk Blue - tournament
Sun Prairie Ice Arena - Tubbs Rink
Final/OT
Sun Nov 5
L
Neuqua JV - Tournament
Sun Prairie Ice Arena - Cardinal Rink
FINAL
Sat Nov 11
W
Deerfield - Scrimmage
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Sun Nov 12 -
@ Maine JV 2 - scrimmage
8:10 PM CST
Sat Nov 18
W
@ Notre Dame JV - Scrimmage
FINAL
Sun Nov 19
W
York
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Fri Nov 24
W
@ Evanston JV - Tournament
FINAL
Sat Nov 25
L
GBN JV - Tournament
FINAL
Sat Nov 25
L
Benet JV - Tournament
FINAL
Tue Nov 28
W
@ Deerfield - Scrimmage
FINAL
Sat Dec 2
W
Notre Dame JV - Scrimmage
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Sun Dec 3
L
@ Stevenson JV
FINAL
Wed Dec 6
L
@ GBS JV
FINAL
Sun Dec 10
L
New Trier JV
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
Final/OT
Wed Dec 13
W
Fenwick
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Sat Dec 16
L
@ Loyola JV
FINAL
Sun Dec 17
L
York
Crystal Lake Ice House
FINAL
Tue Dec 26
L
@ Loyola JV - Tournament
FINAL
Tue Dec 26
W
@ Carmel Catholic - Tournament
FINAL
Wed Dec 27
W
@ Prep Black - Tournament
FINAL
Sun Jan 14
L
GBS JV
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Wed Jan 17
W
Loyola JV
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
Final/OT
Fri Jan 19
W
Carmel JV
Crystal Lake Ice House - Far East
FINAL
Sat Jan 20
W
@ GBS JV
FINAL
Sun Jan 28
L
St. Rita - Scrimmage
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Mon Jan 29
L
St. Viator - Scrimmage
FINAL
Wed Jan 31
L
Maine JV - Scrimmage
Crystal Lake Ice House - West Rink
FINAL
Fri Feb 2
L
York
FINAL
Tue Feb 13
L
@ Stevenson JV - SHL Playoffs
FINAL
Sat Feb 17
L
Stevenson JV - SHL Playoffs
Crystal Ice House
FINAL
Sat Feb 24
W
Notre Dame - State Tournament
Crystal Ice House
FINAL
Thu Mar 1
L
@ St.Viator - State Tournament
Final/OT